Go back

Information Policy for past clients

Data ControllerThe controller of your data (name and surname, e-mail address, ID of your messaging app) is Droids On Roids sp. z o.o.with its registered seat in Wrocław (ul. Ruska 51B, 50 – 079 Wrocław), entered in the Register of Entrepreneurs of the National Court Register by the District Court for Wrocław-Fabryczna in Wrocław, 6th Commercial Division of the National Court Register under number KRS 382174, Tax ID No. NIP: 8971771342, Business ID No. REGON: 021473185, share capital of PLN 24,700.00.
DPO We have appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO), who can be contacted at: [email protected]
Legal basis and purposes of data processing Your data will be processed for the fulfilment of legal obligations, e.g. settlement of the agreement, invoices for provided services (Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR).
We may process your data also in connection with the investigation / defense of claims or for direct marketing purposes as the legitimate interest of the data controller (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR).
Providing personal data is a contractual requirement. Failing to provide data shall prevent the fulfilment of the agreement or legal obligations of the data controller.
Data sourcesWe have obtained your data directly from you or from the entity with which the contract was concluded
Storage period of personal dataYour data will be stored for the period required for the fulfillment of the agreement in accordance with the applicable provisions or until you withdraw your consent regarding direct marketing.
We are also entitled to store your data until the expiry of limitation period for claims.
Recipients of personal data Your data may be transferred to entities cooperating with us, in particular to entities providing IT services.
Due to the fact that we use services of other providers, e.g. in the field of ICT services, your data may be transferred outside the European Economic Area. In this case, we take care to transfer data based on appropriate safeguards in accordance with the data protection law.
Rights regarding personal data protection Remember that to the extent provided by the provisions of law you have the following rights: the right to request access to your personal data, rectification, erasure of data, restriction of processing as well as the right to object to processing, data portability and the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, i.e. the President of the Office for the Protection of Personal Data (Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych). If you have any questions regarding those rights or you would like to exercise them, contact us at: [email protected]